skip to Main Content

And the winners are

 

SUMMER CONTEST WINNERS

WEEK 1 WINNERS

Grand Prize:

Canada’s Wonderland Grand Prize – Eugene Samson

Bonus Prizes:

2 Tickets to Canada’s Wonderland – Kin Lam

Family Pass to Hamilton Civic Museums – Dave Rodgers

4 Passes to Reptilia – Gail Kines

1 Hr. Flight Tour for 2 at Ufly – Amanda Rowe

Family Pass to Castle Kilbride – Marsha Lowe

4 Tickets to CN Tower – Cathy Plesz

4 Tickets to Bird Kingdom – Al Carr

2 Passes to Treetop Trekking Hamilton (or any of the locations!) – Sven Merk

4 Passes to ROM – Deirdre Stuart

Family four Pack to Canadian Warplane Heritage Museum – Sally Krusky

Family Day Pass to Jungle Cat World – Vikrant Berde

1 Night/2 days accommodation at Sherkston Shores in a tent and free access to resort, beaches, quarry, family funplex, waterpark ( 2 adults and up to 4 children) – Angie Premate

Family Pack for 4 at Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament – Kathryn Pett

WEEK 2 WINNERS

Contest WINNERs Draw 2

Grand Prize Winner:

Sherkston Shores Getaway – Tom Kavanagh

 

Bonus Prize Winners:

4 Tickets for Thomas the Train on July 14th, c/o Elgin County Railway Museum – Elena Winer

4 Passes to Haunted Walk Inc. – Marie Fuhr

Family Pass to Hamilton Civic Museums – Helena Chorzepa

1 Hr. Flight Tour for 2 at Ufly – Karen Nelson

2 Tickets to National Gallery of Canada – Sally Baldwin

4 Tickets to CN Tower – Lara Hopcroft

4 Tickets to Bird Kingdom – Ting-Hsuan Chang

4 Tickets for Hop on Hop Off City Sightseeing Tour – Kin Fat Yung

Family Pass to Moore Museum – Rita Chappell

Family Day Pass to Jungle Cat World – Michael Reiler

Family Pass to Ripley’s Aquarium of Canada – Dan Popescu

2 Tickets to Canada’s Wonderland – Andalene Brennan

4 Passes to Reptilia – Melinda Robillard

Family Pass to Castle Kilbride – Monika Burkhardt

2 admissions to Treetop Trekking Hamilton (or any of their other locations!)  – Stella Lorquet

2 vouchers for Shakespeare in High Park for July Dates, c/o Canadian Stage Company – Elizabeth Cronk

2 vouchers for Berkeley Theatre, c/o Canadian Stage Company – CHERON CHRISTMAS-LAFLEUR

4 Passes to ROM – Gail Varcoe

Family Pass of 4 admissions to the Canadian Warplane Heritage Museum – brian katz

2 complimentary day passes for 2 adults and 2 children to the Cambridge Butterfly Conservatory, c/o Explore Waterloo Region – Andrea Lamont

Family Pass to Museum of Illusions – Lori DuBois

Family Pass to Science North Sonia Kondrat

2 Passes to Whirlpool Jet Boat Tours – MAX CHIERA

4 Sky Zone Toronto Tickets + 4 Sky socks – HELENE GYSELINCK

Family Pass + pizza to In Play New Market – Jason Mittermayer

Family Pass + Pizza to In Play Barrie + 4 Putt tickets –  Cheri Fitzpatrick

4 Passes to Glowzone 360 – Mary Stergiou

Family Pass to Bata Shoe Museum – Christopher Beckett

Blue Heron Boat Cruise for 2 – Penny Spikings

Pair of show-only tickets to Oh Canada, Eh? Ottawa – Art Thomas

Tickets for 2 to St. Lawrence Market & Old Town Toronto Food Tour, c/o Toronto Food Tours – Shannon Dubois

Gift Certificate for a tour for 2 at Kingston Food Tours – J Wong

 

 

WEEK 3 WINNERS

 

Contest WINNERs Draw 3

Grand Prize Winner:

Bayview Wildwood Resort – Jennifer Bell

 

Bonus Prize Winners:

Wilderness Tours Prize – Kim Leaman

4 Passes to Haunted Walk Inc. – Augusto Figuera

Family Pass to Hamilton Civic Museums – Jeff Rochon

1 Hr. Flight Tour for 2 at Ufly – James Millington

4 Tickets to CN Tower – Joanna Estiaga

4 Tickets to Bird Kingdom – Ami Louyoumjian

4 Tickets for Hop on Hop Off City Sightseeing Tour – Liesha Earle

Family Pass to Moore Museum – Eliz Trieu

Family Day Pass to Jungle Cat World – Murtuza Diwan

Family Pass to Hockey Hall of Fame – Paul Terrey

Family Pass to Glowzone 360 – sohail ahmad

Pair of show-only tickets to Oh Canada, Eh? Ottawa – Jo-Anne Wills

Tickets for 2 to St. Lawrence Market & Old Town Toronto Food Tour, c/o Toronto Food Tours – Raymond Liu

4 Tickets to Science North – Yaozheng Gu

Gift Certificate for a tour for 2 at Kingston Food Tours – FRED JORDAN

2 Passes to Whirlpool Jet Boat Tours – Imad Jayousi

4 Tickets to Thomas the Train at York Durham Heritage Railway on any date the event runs at times: 9am, 9:45am, 2:15pm, 3pm OR 3:45pm (you choose!) – Kim Gregory

WEEK 4 WINNERS

CONTEST WINNERS DRAW 4:

Grand Prize:

Burlington Getaway – Scott Wardrope

Bonus Prizes:

Wilderness Tours GYOR Getaway – Neil Burns

4 Passes to Haunted Walk Inc.  – Mehreen Sohrab

Family Pass to Hamilton Civic Museums – Pietro Colavito

1 Hr. Flight Tour for 2 at Ufly – Kiersten McVeety

4 Passes to Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament – Wendy Bumstead

4 Tickets to CN Tower – Tammy Osborne

4 Tickets to Bird Kingdom – Catherine Maguire

Family Pass to Moore Museum – Mariangela Cortese

Family Day Pass to Jungle Cat World – Jennifer Dick

Family Pass to Glowzone 360 – Jenelle Fraser

2 Passes to Whirlpool Jet Boat Tours – Shirley Gilson

Pair of show-only tickets to Oh Canada, Eh? Ottawa – Anh Hau

Tickets for 2 to St. Lawrence Market & Old Town Toronto Food Tour, c/o Toronto Food Tours -Shawn Branton

4 Tickets to Science North – Zaheeda Nasser

Gift Certificate for a tour for 2 at Kingston Food Tours – Noe Severin

4 Tickets to Thomas the Train at York Durham Heritage Railway on any date the event runs at times: 9am, 9:45am, 2:15pm, 3pm OR 3:45pm (you choose!) – Rina Grover

WEEK 5 WINNERS

GRAND PRIZE WINNER:

Explore Waterloo Prize Shirley Yun

BONUS PRIZE WINNERS:

4 Passes to Haunted Walk Inc. – John Kazek

Family Pass to Hamilton Civic Museums – Henrietta Olejarz

1 Hr. Flight Tour for 2 at Ufly – my villa

4 Tickets to CN Tower – Jeremy Kennedy

4 Tickets to Bird Kingdom – Chris Baldry

Family Pass to Moore Museum – cheryl dunn

Family Day Pass to Jungle Cat World – Sue Gautreau

Family Pass to Glowzone 360 – cally chung

Pair of show-only tickets to Oh Canada, Eh? Ottawa – Wilma Todorov

Tickets for 2 to St. Lawrence Market & Old Town Toronto Food Tour, c/o Toronto Food Tours – KIMBERLEY MARINACCI

4 Tickets to Science North – Amy Timberlake

Gift Certificate for a tour for 2 at Kingston Food Tours – liz kilcher

2 Passes to Whirlpool Jet Boat Tours – Kimberly Dougherty

WEEK 6 WINNERS

Draw 6 Bonus Prize Winners:

BONUS PRIZE WINNER:

VIP Wet n’ Wild Experience – Natalie Venzon

GRAND PRIZES:

Toronto Getaway Orit Ben Haim
Bayview Wildwood Getaway michael mahon mahon

BONUS PRIZE WINNERS:

Wilderness Tours – Amy Fuhr

4 Passes to Haunted Walk Inc. – Anita Hudson

Family Pass to Hamilton Civic Museums – edna pilbrow

1 Hr. Flight Tour for 2 at Ufly – Glenn Iwasa

4 Tickets to Bird Kingdom – Laura Charette

4 Tickets for Hop on Hop Off City Sightseeing Tour – Debbie Sciaraffa

Family Pass to Moore Museum – Hyunjoo Lee

Family Day Pass to Jungle Cat World – Hedy Reynolds

Family Pass to Glowzone 360 – Tracy Jayasinghe

2 Walking Tour Passes c/o Go Tours Canada – Ann McConachie

Pair of show-only tickets to Oh Canada, Eh? Ottawa – Lee Kirsh

Tickets for 2 to St. Lawrence Market & Old Town Toronto Food Tour, c/o Toronto Food Tours – Cathy Culp

4 passes to Science North – Natalie Lamoureux

Gift Certificate for a tour for 2 at Kingston Food Tours – Kelly Hammill

2 Passes to Whirlpool Jet Boat Tours – Regina Chan

2 vouchers for Berkeley Theatre, c/o Canadian Stage Company kim cardinal

24 Hour Contest Winners

24 Hour Contest Winners

Whirlpool Jet Boat Tours – T Chow

Dynamic Earth – Elizabeth Howard, Thomas Brumbaugh, Sheryl Camm

The Factory – Heather Liddycoat

National Gallery of Canada  – Lisa Watson, Natalie Venzon

Medieval Times – Kelly Brunn

Pickering Museum – Shannon Maw, Shannon Tilker, Molly Low

Canada’s Wonderland – Imola Ciobanu

Museum of Illusions – Sylvana Yeung

Ripley’s Aquarium of Canada – Nicole Bedell

Region of Waterloo Museums – CHERIE WILSON

Bingemens Big Splash – Lee Neamtu

Niagara IMAX – Ryan Allington

Haunted Walk – Lindita Bushi, Jennifer Melo

Kingpin Bowl Lounge – Lisa Pulver

In Play Barrie – Joanne Clouthier, Carmen Wong

In Play Newmarket – Ruth Mason, Sheree Wells

Putt Barrie Theresa Stevens, Tracy Weller, Jocelyn Haatvedt

Hamilton Civic Museums – John McLoughlin, Vanessa Buchan

Oh Canada Eh? Ottawa – Shelley Hickey

Jungle Cat World – JOHN GRIGG

ROM – Sarah Stevens, Robert Van Heukelom

Of Rock & Chalk – Michelle DaSilva, Jenny Stevens

Adventure Village Hamilton – Ann Legault, John Klich

Reptilia – Marion Zimmer

Glowzone 360 – Kelly Brunn, Dave Schellenberger

Bird Kingdom – Dianna Dueck, Janine Alton

Wilderness Tours – Jenny Kim

Cambridge Butterfly Conservatory – Crystal Fluker

Kingston Food Tours – Nancy Fisher

Canadian Stage – Berkeley Theatre Tickets – Pamela Morley

Sky Zone Toronto – Troy Ouellette, Elise-Cathy Ciupa

Canadian Baseball Hall of Fame – Lisa McLain, Lara Beauvais

Toronto Food Tour – Pamela Moerbee

Castle Kilbride – Priscille Fallis, Montanna McNalley, Dominica A Anderson, Carrie Kelly

Hockey Hall of Fame – Alan Ho, Ralph Cryderman

Treetop Trekking – Troy Western, Jessica Gratton

Moore Museum – Selby McIsaac, Pam Mullen, Cathy Footitt

Canadian Warplane Heritage – Monti Ghai

Owl Rafting – Andrea Whitehead

Sherkston Shores  – Bill Hunter

TO VIEW 24 HOUR CONTEST PRIZES VISIT https://attractionsontario.ca/contest

Back To Top
X
X